#pondicherry

MOST RECENT

Promenade Beach - It is a 1.5 km long beach, bordered by a long walkway Tourists as well as the locals come here for Morning walking and Jogging Allows people to chill out and relax in peace.

#Beach #PromenadeBeach #Pondicherry #Relax #Beachview #Joyful #Happiness #TTDC #Peaceful #EnchantingTamilndu #TamilnaduTourism

Common Name: The white-browed wagtail or large pied wagtail
Scientific Name: Motacilla maderaspatensis
Decription: It is a medium-sized bird and is the largest member of the wagtail family. They are conspicuously patterned with black above and white below, a prominent white brow, shoulder stripe and outer tail feathers. White-browed wagtails are native to South Asia, common near small water bodies and have adapted to urban environments where they often nest on roof tops. The specific name is derived from the Indian city of Madras (now Chennai). Camera: Nikon D5600
Lens used: Nikon 70-300mm VR lens
Aperture: F 6.3
Exposure time: 1/200 s
ISO: 500
Focal Length: 300mm
Location: Odiampet, Villianur, Puducherry (Near Cluny CBSE school)

#pondicherry #puducherry #pondicherryphotography #pondicherryphotographersclub #birdphotography #birdphotographyindia #wildlifephotography #wildlife #whitebrowedwagtail #villianur #clunycbse #nikond5600 #nikond5600📷 #nikon #nikon70300mm #nikonbirds #nikonindia #nikonindia📷 #iamnikon #iamnikonindia #pondicherrywildlifepreserve #pondicherrybirds #anudeep7959

Latest Handpicked Treasure from my Southern Soirée !! Handcrafted in sterling silver (92.5%) using techniques used in ancient Southindian jewellery . Each piece in this collection is an ode to the unmatched skill of Indian craftsmen .
Can be customised in a beautiful neckpiece or can be worn with a simple silver chain !
#crystalclear #chaitalishah#jewelry #silver #silverjewellery #loveforjewellery #junksilver #vintagelover #antiquejewellery #indiandesigner #indianart #indianjewellery #silverlover #chennai #pondicherry #ahmedabad #amdavad #pune #mumbai #fashionblogger

In a constant state of appreciation! #thankful Monday 💞🙌🏽🇮🇳 🇫🇷🥖🥐😍👫🏽🌴
.
Think of 3 or 30 reasons to be thankful this Monday! ~Marianne

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags