[PR] Gain and Get More Likes and Followers on Instagram.

#plantstronghealthandfitnesswithmelanie

MOST RECENT

Common Name: Baby Coleus
Botanical Name: Plectranthus scutellarioides
Growing to a height of 10”, miniature coleus are the darlings of collectors and small-space gardeners. Easily overwhelmed by larger plants in combination pots, they are best grown alone or with other small plants. Miniature coleus have small leaves and most are also mounding coleus, so they are ideal for fairy and dish gardens. They are perfect for growing alone in a cute little pot – think indoor/outdoor table décor or wedding or shower favors. Mini coleus grow more slowly than larger coleus.
Coleus can be added to beds and borders for interest or grown in containers. They need fertile, well-draining soil and usually perform best in areas with partial shade, though many varieties can also tolerate sun
Retail $10

Winter has just begun, but somethings just make the summer seem more pleasant. Who else misses summer?👀

Sometimes it is fun and delicious creating a rainbow meal, love when a restaurant has all the ingredients and is willing to create something custom.
#eattherainbow #plasntbased #create #glutenfree #vegan #noexcuses @kseltmann #plantstronghealthandfitnesswithmelanie

Sunrise as we take off from RDU this morning... beautiful!
#sunrise #ontheroad #beautiful #travel #plantstronghealthandfitnesswithmelanie @kseltmann

Happy Travel Tuesday! Do you use travel for work or pleasure as an excuse to abandon your health and fitness goals? Not me! Here are some tips to help: https://www.beachbodyondemand.com/blog/10-ways-stay-fit-traveling
#traveltuesday #happytuesday #happy #happytravel #tuesday #travel #fit50 #noexcuses #plantstronghealthandfitnesswithmelanie

Dinner is served...steam fried veggies and tofu scramble with homemade marinara over collard greens. What did you have for dinner?
#dinner #homemade #steamfried #vegan #tofuscramble #plantbased #glutenfree #noexcuses #cleaneating #healthyeating #plantstronghealthandfitnesswithmelanie

Big Bean Soup... yummm
https://www.forksoverknives.com/recipes/big-bean-soup/#gs.9KDwwcU
#forksoverknives #beansoup #soup #plantbased #glutenfree #vegan #wfpb #plantstronghealthandfitnesswithmelanie

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags