#nishiuchimariya

MOST RECENT

Title drama: Totsuzen desu ga, ashita kekkon shimasu (2017). ✅ eng sub is out (❗ swipe for trailer) ◾ (8,5/10) This drama is a great choice to watch if you just watched some heavy drama or movie. The characters are lovable and there's a lot heartwarming moments. I posted some clips about this, so scroll down if you missed it and are curious about it ❤😊◾
.
.
.
. 📓 Successful career woman Takanashi Asuka has an old-fashioned dream of getting married and becoming a housewife. After her long-term boyfriend breaks up with her to pursue his own career goals, she encounters Nanami Ryu, a popular newscaster at PTV. Asuka and Ryu get along well, but the last thing he wants is to ever get married. This level-headed pair who want the opposite things in life should never get involved, except Nanami thinks people will lose their freedom once they get married. Moreover, marriage is just an escape place for a woman. "I absolutely don't want to get married," he said. For Asuka, Nanami is an ideal partner, except for his value concerning marriage. And the 'Battle of Value' begins.
◾cast ◾
✨Nishiuchi Mariya ✨ Yamamura Ryuta
✨ Yamazaki Ikuzaburo
✨ Nakamura Anne
✨ Kishii Yukino
.
.
.
🔼Native title: 突然ですが、明日結婚します🔼Also Known as: Even Though It's Sudden, We're Getting Married Tomorrow , Everyone's Getting Married🔼Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama, Manga🔼Country: Japan🔼Type: Drama🔼Episodes: 9
#nishiuchimariya #yamamuraryuta #japan #jmovie #jdrama #kdrama #japanesemovie #japanese #quote #kdrama #kpop #cmovie #chinesemovie #instapic #instamood #insta #instagram #instalike #vsco #vscocam #instapic #instamood #insta #instagram #instalike #vsco #vscocam

Just start watching this drama and its already tense on first ep. He knows how to flirt 😌.
.
.
Title:
Everyone's Getting Married; It's Sudden; But Tomorrow We're Getting Married; Totsuzen Desu ga; Ashita Kekkon Shimasu; 突然ですが、明日結婚します

Plot:
Successful career woman Takanashi Asuka has an old-fashioned dream of getting married and becoming a housewife. After her long-term boyfriend breaks up with her to pursue his own career goals, she encounters Nanami Ryu (Yamamura Ryuta), a popular newscaster at PTV. Asuka and Ryu get along well, but the last thing she wants is to ever get married. This level-headed pair who want the opposite things in life should never get involved, except Nanami thinks people will lose their freedom once they get married. Moreover, marriage is just an escape place for a woman. "I absolutely don't want to get married," he said. For Asuka, Nanami is an ideal partner, except for his value concerning marriage. And the 'Battle of Value' begins.

#everyonesgettingmarried #itssuddenbuttomorrowwearegettingmarried #totsuzendesugaashitakekkonshimasu #突然ですが明日結婚します #nishiuchimariya #yamamuraryuta #yamazakiikusaburo #nakamuraanne #kishiiyukino #shonohayama

Credentials
Name: Mariya Nishiuchi
Native Name: 西内 まりや
Birthday: December 24, 1993 (age 24)
Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan
Height: 170cm. or 5 ft. & 7 in.
Family: Hiromi Nishiuchi (older sister)
Occupation: Actress, Model and Singer-Songwriter
Notable Works: Cutie Honey: Tears, World of Delight, Scrap Teacher and The Golden Compass.
#MariyaNishiuchi #NishiuchiMariya #西内まりや #JapaneseActress #JActress #JapaneseModel #JModel #JapaneseSinger #JSinger #JDrama #JapaneseDrama #DramaFever #DramaGalaxy #Viki

This part didn't post. I'm so freakin pissed. This is the second part that was supposed to be on my last post
#jpop #jdrama #totsuzendesugaashitakekkonshimasu #mariyanishiuchi #nishiuchimariya #musicvideo #music #mv #singer #japan #japanese #japanesepop #japanesedrama #drama #actress

Edit: the 1st part posted twice. Sorry about that. I'll post the 2nd one separately.

The videos didn't post so I'm trying again. Anyway this is Mariya Nishiuchi. I watched a japanese drama called Totsuzen Desu Ga Ashita Kekkon Shimasu. I really liked the ending song and decided to search for it. Mariya also plays the main female role in the drama. She has other songs too if u wanna check her out. I know this is not kpop but I really wanted to share this. 💜💜💜 #mariyanishiuchi #nishiuchimariya #totsuzendesugaashitakekkonshimasu #jdrama #jpop #japanese #japanesepop #japanesedrama #drama #japan #mv #music #musicvideo #singer #song #actress

Gostei muito do J-Drama Totsuzen Desu ga, Ashita Kekkon Shimasu de 2017. Principalmente da música!! Motion de Nishiuchi Mariya #jdrama #drama #nishiuchimariya


やっと飾った
ありがとう☺︎❤︎

ついでにまりやちゃんも
載せちゃう🕊

#message #tennisclub #kogei #thankyou #myroom #nishiuchimariya #uppys #insagood #instapic #instalike #instadaily

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags