#marianaisland

MOST RECENT

💎tinian grotto💎
.
.
.
🐠🐟🐡💦
.
✴︎旅の目的✔︎
魅惑のグロット✨

Happy Valentine’s day at the grotto, Saipan. 😘🐟 #grotto #saipan #marianaisland never seen blue pretty like this

this is my Happy Place, wheres yours?

Второй день на Гуаме, полет нормальный 🤘🏻
.
Поездку купили спонтанно, в ночь с 31 дек на 1 янв, психанули, можно сказать) без агентств, сами - гостиницу на booking, билет на jeju air - корейская авиалиния, недавно на нашем рынке, дешевле остальных за счет того, что отключены все возможные услуги - даже еда 😄 еду можно по желанию купить в самолете или заказать предварительно.
.
Летели с пересадкой в Сеуле, около 3 ч до Сеула и потом 4 ч до Гуама. Живем в отеле Santa Fe - простенький, 3 звезды, но на первой линии :) до пляжа 10 шагов, и пляж совершенно пустой. Здесь нет почти НИКОГО. Я не знаю, чем гости нашего отеля вообще занимаются, но на нашем пляже никто не купается ))
.
Здесь очень мелко, вдалеке виднеются люди, которые ходят в воде почти у соседнего острова, и они в воде всего по пояс )
Но мы «плохоплавающие», поэтому нам в самый раз 😂 некоторые вообще научились плавать года три назад, не знаешь, кто бы это мог быть? @artemzhibar
.
Пока не брали никаких экскурсий, просто бродим, ездим в центр, плаваем и наслаждаемся «ничегонеделанием». А то в Таиланде набрали столько экскурсий, что отдохнуть не успели 😂
#ally_travel #ally_guam

#islandsOfinstagram #Rotaisland #14northern #145eastern #NorthernMariana🇲🇵 #Marianaisland #islands #USAisland🇺🇸🗺🇲🇵
Location: Northern Mariana Islands, Micronesia, Oceania
Population: 2,530
IATA airport code: ROP
Latitude of centre: 14° 9' 14.4" (14.154°) north
Longitude of centre: 145° 12' 7.2" (145.202°) east
Elevation: 496 metres (1,627 feet)
Native name: Luta
Archipelago Marianas
Area 85.38 km2 (32.97 sq mi)
Length 19 km (11.8 mi)
Width 8 km (5 mi)
Highest elevation 495 m (1,624 ft)
Highest point Mount Manira
Administration United States
Commonwealth Northern Mariana Islands
Demographics Population 2,477 (2010)
Rota ( #Chamorro:Luta) also known as the " #Friendlyisland ", is the southernmost island of the United States Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (CNMI) and the second southernmost of the #MarianasArchipelago. It lies approximately 40 nautical miles (74 km) north-northeast of the United States territory of Guam. #SinapaloVillage is the largest and most populated followed by #SongsongVillage (Songsong). #NorthernMarianaislandsSeria🇲🇵 #MarianaislandsSeria #islandsSeria #USAislandsSeria 🇺🇸🗺 #UsaPacificOceanislandsSeria #PacificOceanislandsSeria #NorthPacificOceanislandsSeria
#02January2018Seria #02JanuarySeria #2018JanuarySeria #2018TuesdaySeria #TuesdayDecemberSeria #TuesdaySeria

#islandsOfinstagram #Rotaisland #14northern #145eastern #NorthernMariana🇲🇵 #Marianaisland #islands #USAisland🇺🇸🗺🇲🇵
Type: Island
Location: Northern Mariana Islands, Micronesia, Oceania
Population: 2,530
IATA airport code: ROP
Latitude of centre: 14° 9' 14.4" (14.154°) north
Longitude of centre: 145° 12' 7.2" (145.202°) east
Elevation: 496 metres (1,627 feet)
Rota island
Rota - is the smallest and the most intimate of the Mariana Islands. There are no many tourists, no notable attractions and only one good beach. Nevertheless the island is cozy, and many tourists like it. Shore and seabed: rocks, sand.
Coordinates: 14.155673, 145.213439
Other Names for Rota, Carolinian: Luuta, Chamorro: Luta, Bota, Botah Botaha Carpana Harpana, Ile Sainte Anne, Isla de Rota, La Sarpana, Luta Island, Rota Insel, Roto-To
STIMULATE WW2: Santa Ana, Santa Ane, Sapan, Sapana, Sarpan, Sarpana O'Rota, Sarpane, Sarpanta, Serpana, Serpano, Stimulate, The Peaceful Island, Uplifted Coral Limestone Island, Zarpana, Zarpane, Localities in the Area, Mount Sabana, Mountain, Sabana Conservation Area, Reserve, Teteto Beach, Beach, Sinapalo Village, Afatung Wildlife, Management Area, Wildlife reserve, Puntan Haina, Cape, Puntan Malilok Cape, Landmarks in the Area, JP Army Garrison WW2
Historical site
JP Phospahate and Sugar Production
Historical site
Japanese Sabana Peace Memorial
Monument
Talakaya Springs - Sabana Watershed
Spring
Water Cave - Freshwater Pond
Cave Aratsu-wan
Bay
Teruson JP Phosphate Processing and Shipping #NorthernMarianaislandsSeria🇲🇵 #MarianaislandsSeria #islandsSeria #USAislandsSeria 🇺🇸🗺 #UsaPacificOceanislandsSeria #PacificOceanislandsSeria #NorthPacificOceanislandsSeria
#02January2018Seria #02JanuarySeria #2018JanuarySeria #2018TuesdaySeria #TuesdayDecemberSeria #TuesdaySeria

LIFE

BUBBA GAMP SHRIMP CO.の
FROZEN LEMONADEフローズンレモネードBlueを水グラスの横に

やっぱりBIGサイズです✨

このグラスは底がピカピカ4色くらいに光る✴そして持ち上げるとテーブルにお店のマークが映し出されるようになってます😉

旦那いわく、「赤はヤバい💦」だそうです(笑)

昔もフローズンって飲んだことあるけど、私は昔からこの青い色が好きです💕

#bubbagampshrimpco #saipan #garapan #marianaisland #frozenlemonade #blue #lightup #projecter

Apparently it was National Best Friends Day yesterday....Lol! BUT I'm gonna do a Flashback Friday and #WorldOceansDay as well. Here's to my best friend and husband. Almost 1 year since our Marianas Island adventure! We loved it there so much we still talk about it! Here's to many more adventures with you! ❤🍹🗺🛩 #BestFriend #Husband #Travel #Adventure #MarianaIsland #BeachLife #BeachAdventure #Ocean #MrAndMrs #Fbf #FlashbackFriday #Love #MarriageGoals #Marriedlife #HusbandAndWife #BucketList

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags