#lordquas

MOST RECENT

Starting the day with this great record.
#quasimoto - Come on feet 12" Single.
Right next to it is the #czarface #mfdoom album #czarfacemeetsmetalface on #tape

#vinyl #vinylcollection #friday #hiphop #stonesthrow #firstpress #lordquas #metalface #bside #recordcollection

"Have you ever noticed that anybody driving slower than you is an idiot, and anyone going faster than you is a maniac?" -George Carlin RIP My Dude. I wonder what you would have to say about the world today.

#georgecarlinpage #georgecarlinquote #georgecarlin #carlin #quotes #georgecarlinquotes #georgecarlinwisdom #funny #genious #mfdoom #lordquas #stonesthrow #longisland #newyork #hiddenorganization #hellskitchen #comedy #life #comedian #death #ipraytojoepesci #loveindividuals #bigbrotheriswatching #NORAD #hastag #2018 @georgecarlinpage 🤝

DOOM,
Real Name:
Daniel Dumile Thompson
Profile:
Daniel Dumile (/ˈduːmɪleɪ/ DOO-mil-ay; born January 9, 1971) is a hip hop recording artist best known for his "super villain" stage persona and unique lyrics, Dumile has taken on several stage names in his career, most notably MF Doom (stylized as MF DOOM). Dumile was born in London, England, the son of a Trinidadian mother and a Zimbabwean father. His family moved to Long Island, New York when he was a child; Dumile remains a British citizen and has not gained American citizenship

#mfdoom #danieldumilethompson quasimodo #lordquas #madlib #boyboyrecords #blues #soul #rock #pop #jazz #funk #music #reggae #record #vinyl #cd #hifi #collector #collection #spiritual #positivity #vinylcollection #lp #usa #undergroundhiphop #recordstore #hiphop #igholland #rap #usa #us

the super villain....acrylics and vintage boxing magazines #mfdoom #madvillain #lordquas #lifedrawingclub

the super villain....acrylics and vintage boxing magazines #mfdoomart #mfdoom #lordquas #madvillain #lifedrawingclub

Is that Lord Quas aka Quasimoto, chilling on the shoulder of a woman in a kimono?

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags