#jamaican

MOST RECENT

Batty face #maxfamos #batty #jamaican #jamaica 不不不不不不荊荊

Baby, you are so money, and you dont even know it 休

#SaveThatMoney 埠埠埠
#SosTalksMoney

Augustus Pablo King Tubby Meets Rockers Uptown ( Released: 1984)

Real Name: Horace Swaby

Profile: Jamaican reggae keyboards and melodica player.
Born : June 21, 1954 in St. Andrew, Jamaica.
Died : May 18, 1999 in Kingston, Jamaica.
Pablo is probably best known for his melodica playing. He ran Rockers, Message & Pablo Int. labels.
A 'PABLO' tag etched in the run-out area of Jamaican records often refers to Augustus Pablo productions, however a similar etching on pressings from Dynamic Sounds Recording Co. Ltd. would indicate mastering engineer Pablo (77) instead. #rootsreggae #roots #boyboyrecords #reggae #record #vinyl #spiritual #positivity #vinylcollection #lp #rastafari #rasta #rastaman #him #jamaican #jamaica #dreads #marijuana #sensi #weed #Dancehall #dub #dread #music #babylon #rootsreggae #arnhem
#augustuspablo #kingtubby #meets #rockersuptown

Butterflied a chicken for tonights feast of sorts. Jerk chicken (bringing in the heat with some habaneros), Caribbean coconut rice and beans, air fried plantains and grilled cauliflower. Letting this bad boy marinade for some hours. More pics to come. #foodie #foodpics #instayum #instagood #spicy #jerkchicken #jamaican #homemade #chef #cheflife #foodporn #foodphotography #food

Be a girl with a mind, a woman with attitude and a lady with class.. perfectly imperfect.. #jamaican #beauty #caribbean #islandlife #island #picoftheday #igers #girl #woman #like #instagram #model #life #love

We don't really get to take many photos together so this one means alot. Shout out to my brother who has literally been a thorn in my side since I could remember. #littlebrother #siblings #jamaican

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags