#jahrastafari

71633 posts

TOP POSTS

Live ina glass house don't throw stone Be careful who yuh nail pon cross 🎶#jahRastaFari #reggae #judgeNot #humility #jamaicaan #mixedGirls #reggae 📷@iamdashproductions 💄@arisamy_mua 💪@jah_meikle @iamcespo

Good morning kings & goddess queen, health is wealth, make sure your eating right with your team.👑🔑👑#JAHRASTAFARI #H.I.M

#GETURMINDRIGHT92

Your body is your Temple.
Take care of it and it will take care of you. 😌
Jah Rastafari ✌✌
#meditation #jahrastafari

You teach people how to treat you.

So many people allow others to step on their dignity and treat them with a lack of respect, care or kindness due to a fear of what might happen if we do stand up for ourselves.

That we'll be further humiliated. That we'll be ostracised by friends, family or co-workers. That we'll have to deal with an ugly fall out. That we'll only end up feeling worse about ourselves that we already do.
Not believing in our own innate worthiness can cause us to settle for far less than we want, need or deserve. At home. At work. In business. In life. It also affirms the truth in the adage:

You teach people how to treat you.

So own your worth. Speak your truth. Treat others with respect and refuse to tolerate being treated with anything less yourself.

Stand up for your rights. (quotes from Forbes)
Tag someone that needs to see this. 💪🏿

MOST RECENT

Nesse dia tão importante quero reforçar a existência de vocês.. Ainda somos amigos mesmo com essa distância, tenho certeza que no céu ao lado Pai está muito que melhor do que aqui, mas um dia vamos voltar a sorrir juntos.. ETERNOS: Bia Dote & Mib ♥

É tão forte quanto o vento quando sopra
tronco forte que não quebra, não entorta
podes crer, podes crer,
eu tô falando de amizade.. 🎶

#Positividade #GoodVibes #SoDeBoa #PazeAmor #UmLugarAoSol #Rastafari #JahBless #JahRastafari #Nyahbinghi #ThinkGreen #TrueLove #Maktub #יהוה

Кукуруза, растительное масло, специи и друзья вот рецепт хорошего вечера! Ребята спасибо за кукурузный вечер!!!🌽🌽🌽 @chinatea_malindao
#таганрог,#таганрогскийзалив,#тополек,#кукуруза,#костер,#вечер,#фото,#instaphoto,#corntrip,#myjourney,#mylife,#jahrastafari

Peace and RESPECT! GREAT MEN meet GREAT MEN! @bereshammond
As YOU LEAP into Your Future...WHAT BETTER paths to CROSS than THE ONE and ONLY... #bereshammond
Nothing can EVER compare to FEELING BLESSED! Just KEEP GOING...DON'T STOP...SHOOT for the STARS and DON'T EVER GIVE UP!
SO much LOVE to #BERESHAMMOND For Making US FEEL the #LOVE #jahrastafari #Rastafari #rootsreggaemusic #rastalove #cannotbecontained

Jah Thomas ‎– Tribute To Reggae King Bob N. Marley (1981)

Real name: Nkrumah Manley Thomas

Profile: born August 27, 1955 in Kingston (Jamaica)
Jamaican DJ veteran (originator of "Shoulder Move" etc.) and producer on his own "Midnight Rock"-label

#jahthomas#tributetoreggaekingbobnmarley #rootsreggae #roots #boyboyrecords #reggae #record #vinyl #cd #hifi #collector #collection #spiritual #positivity #vinylcollection #lp #undergroundreggae #rastafari #rasta #jahrastafari #rastaman #him #jamaican #jamaica #dreads #Hanja #marijuana #sensi #herbs

Your body is your Temple.
Take care of it and it will take care of you. 😌
Jah Rastafari ✌✌
#meditation #jahrastafari

Peace & LOVE! @bereshammond THIS is "REALLY BIG" in putting a FACE TO LEGENDARY MUSIC! I MEAN SO MUCH MUSIC that will MAKE YOU fall in LOVE! It will GRIP YOUR HEART and MAKE YOU DANCE ALL NIGHT! It will TAKE YOU to PLACES of MOMENTS REMEMBERED and Beautiful places YOU want to GO! You are NOT just DANCIN...YOU'RE TRAVELLING!♡♡♡
SO very HONORED "MR. HAMMOND" #BLESSUP #LONGLIVE
#livinglegend #loversrock @bereshammond #customart #handpainted #tshirts #hats ETC #bereshammond #Rastafari #jahrastafari #rastalove #reggaefest #reggae #reggaenation #rootsreggaemusic #thehowardtheatre #dc #cannotbecontained

Peace & LOVE! @bereshammond THIS is "REALLY BIG" in putting a FACE TO LEGENDARY MUSIC! I MEAN SO MUCH MUSIC that will MAKE YOU fall in LOVE! It will GRIP YOUR HEART and MAKE YOU DANCE ALL NIGHT! It will TAKE YOU to PLACES of MOMENTS REMEMBERED and Beautiful places YOU want to GO! You are NOT just DANCIN...YOU'RE TRAVELLING!♡♡♡
SO very HONORED "MR. HAMMOND" #BLESSUP #LONGLIVE #handpainted #handmade #custom #Shirts
WHATEVER YOU WANT!
#livinglegend #loversrock @bereshammond #bereshammond #Rastafari #jahrastafari #rastalove #reggaefest #reggae #reggaenation #rootsreggaemusic #thehowardtheatre #dc #cannotbecontained

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags