[PR] Gain and Get More Likes and Followers on Instagram.

#expedition46seria

2 posts

MOST RECENT

regram @roscosmosofficial
Путь #МихаилаКорниенко
#MikhailKornienko ’s dream of space had taken 12 years to come true. In 1998 Kornienko was selected as a #CosmonautsSeria Candidate and only in 2010 he started his first space mission aboard the ISS. It was the result of hard work and commitment. And it was precisely these qualities that made participation in the first one-year Expedition to ISS so real for Mikhail Kornienko. Mikhail Kornienko’s one-year mission aboard the International Space Station has helped our scientists to advance deep space exploration. Photo by Kirill Kudryavtsev, AFP.
#02march2016seria #02marchSeria #2016seria #MarchSeria
#MikhailKorniyenko #MikhailKorniyenkoSeria
Nationality Russian
Status Active
Born #15april1960seria #15aprilSeria #15seria #1960seria #AprilSeria April 15, 1960 (age 55)
SyzranSeria , #KuibyshevBornsSeria (Samara) Region, RussiaSeria
Other names
#MikhailBorisovichKorniyenko #MikhailBorisovichKorniyenkoSeria
Other occupation #EngineerSeria
Time in space 340 days
Selection 1998 Cosmonaut Group
Total EVAs 2
Total EVA time 12 hours, 13 minutes
Missions #SoyuzTMA18seria #Expedition23seria #Expedition24seria #SoyuzTMA16Mseria /Soyuz TMA-18M #Expedition43seria #Expedition44seria #Expedition45seria #Expedition46seria
#MikhailBorisovichKornienkoSeria MikhailBorisovichKornienko #МихаилБорисовичКорниенко; born April 15, 1960) is a Russian cosmonaut. Kornienko served as a flight engineer on the International Space Station

#march02mart2016 Wednesday Çarşamba Martedi Sreda Xingqisi

regram @roscosmosofficial
RussianCosmonaut #SergeyVolkov Cosmonaut (@volkov_iss) with his father #SovietCosmonautsSeria AleksandrVolkov. For Hero of Russia Sergey Volkov the landing ended his third space flight (182 days), bringing his career total to 548 days. Photo by Kirill Kudryavtsev, AFP. #02march2016seria #02marchSeria #02seria #2016seria #MarchSeria
#SergeyAlexandrovichVolkov #SergeyVolkovSeria #SergeiAleksandrovichVolkovSeria
Native name #СергейАлександровичВолков
Nationality Russia
Status Active
Born #01april1973seria #01aprilSeria #01seria #1973seria #AprilSeria
April 1, 1973 (age 42)
#ChuhuivSeria , #UkrainianBornsSeria #USSRseria SSR, Soviet Union #CosmonautsSeria
Other occupation Fighter #PilotSeria
Rank Lt. Col. Russian Air Force
Time in space Currently in space
Selection 1997 TsPK Cosmonaut Group
Total EVAs 4
Total EVA time 23 hours and 20 minutes
Missions #SoyuzTMA12seria #Expedition17seria #SoyuzTMA02Mseria #Expedition28seria #Epedition29seria #SoyuzTMA18Mseria #Expedition45seria #Expedition46seria
Awards
Hero of the Russian Federation medal
Sergey Aleksandrovich Volkov (Russian: Сергей Александрович Волков; born April 1, 1973, in Chuhuiv, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union) is a Russian cosmonaut and engineer. He was a member of two missions to the International Space Station, spending more than a year in total in space. During his missions he did three spacewalks lasting more than 18 hours in tota
#March02mart2016 Wednesday Sreda

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags