#cucurbitamaxima

MOST RECENT

Joka vuosi on pitänyt kokeilla kasvattaa kurpitsoita pellolla, mutta aina se on unohtunut..tänä vuonna nyt viimein on ensimmäiset kurpitsat kasvussa 🎃🌱
We've wanted to grow pumpkins for many years now but always forgot to plant any..this year we finally are growing our first pumpkins 🎃

#yellowpumpkin #giantpumpkin #squash #wintersquash #cucurbitamaxima #pumpkingrowingup #cucurbita #seedling #sapling #pumpkinseedlings #grownfromseed #owngrown #homegrown #pumpkin #vegetable #growingpumpkins #growingfast #fastgrowing #seedlings #kurpitsa #kurpitsantaimi #taimi #itsekasvatettu #siemenestäkasvatettu #🌱 #taimikasvatus #avomaalle #pumpa #🎃 #jättikurpitsa

Buscando
recogiendo
corriendo
del zapallo a los rábanos frescos…

Paro
me desespero
me desvanezco
pero
tras un buscar sin delirios
encuentro:
un suspiro de la existencia
un guiño de la causa primera
un abrazo de la eternidad
junto con el único instante
que se vive
en la eternidad.

Today we transplanted our giant pumpkin baby: “Cucurbita maxima”. Started the seeds directly in BIOALL and now transferred it into 3'x3' hole filled with delicious bio365 soil and plenty of area to spread out. We mainly used our high P-K BIOBLOOM with a bit of chicken litter for extra N.
We'll be posting updates as it grows!
Got any pictures of your giant plants to share with us?
.
.
.
#Cucurbitamaxima #giantpumpkin #mulch #big #plants #bio365soil #growbig #growfun #grow #deep #cycle #carbon #lovewhatyoudo #madebyhandbackedbyscience #gotsoil #soilgrowers #soillovers #cannabis #community #farm #farming #garden #gardening #sexysoil #spring

Courge Maxima Theron, ses cotylédons sont énormes 😱 #courgemaxima #theron #theronsquash #squash #permaculture #cucurbitamaxima

Iemand enig idee ... te eten of niet?
#pompoen #cucurbitamaxima #moestuin

#PumpkinsOfinstagram #Pumpkins #CucurbitaMoschata #ButternutSquash , a variety of Cucurbita moschata #AgricultureSeria
Kingdom: #PlantaeSeria
Clade: #AngiospermsSeria
Clade: #EudicotsSeria
Clade: #RosidsSeria
Order: #CucurbitalesSeria
Family: #CucurbitaceaeSeria
Genus: #CucurbitaSeria
Species: #CucurbitaMoschataSeria
Duchesne ex Poir.
Synonyms
Cucurbita colombiana (Zhit.) Bukasov
Cucurbita hippopera Ser.
Cucurbita macrocarpa Gasp.
Cucurbita meloniformis Carrière
Cucurbita pepo var. moschata Duchesne
Gymnopetalum calyculatum Miq.
Pepo moschata (Duchesne) Britton
Cucurbita moschata is a species originating in either Central America or northern South America. It includes cultivars known as squash or pumpkin. C. moschata cultivars are generally more tolerant of hot, humid weather than cultivars of #CucurbitaMaxima or #CucurbitaPepo. They also generally display a greater resistance to disease and insects, especially to the squash vine borer. Commercially made pumpkin pie mix is most often made from varieties of C. moschata. The ancestral species of the genus Cucurbita were present in the Americas before the arrival of humans. Evolutionarily speaking the genus is relatively recent in origin as no species within the genus is genetically isolated from all the other species. C. moschata acts as the genetic bridge within the genus and is closest to the genus' progenitor. #PumpkinsSeria #ButternutSquashSeria #CentralAmericanAgricultureSeria #SouthAmericanAgricultureSeria
#16April2018seria #16AprilSeria #2018AprilSeria #MondaySeria #MondayAprilSeria #MondaySeria

Redan dags för omskolning av de första pumporna! 🌱🎃 #odling #sådd #omskolning #pumpa #grönhokkaido #cucurbitamaxima #vintersquash #breddalen

Cucurbita maxima. Nuestro querido "zapallito" o también llamado zapallito de tronco. Es una hortaliza nativa del Norte de Argentina que se cultivaba ya en tiempos precolombinos. El nombre "de tronco" refiere a flores y frutos van saliendo de un pequeño tronco central pegaditas una a otra. O sea se queda en el lugar como un arbusto y son cómodos para cosechar. Demos gracias a nuestros indios andinos qué nos dejaron esta Herencia. #cucurbita #zapallitoredondo #zapallitodetronco #cucurbitamaxima #zapallito #flores🌸 #flower #fiore #flores #fleur #yellow #green #salta #zapallitorelleno

Marina di Chioggia, yayılıcı gelişim gösteren ünlü bir İtalyan kış kabağıdır. Adını güney Venedik'te bulunan Chioggia isimli bir deniz kasabasından alır. Ejderiya kılıklı bu kabacığın kabuğunu soymayı göze alıyorsanız kış kabağı olarak tercihinizi mutlaka ondan yana kullanmalısınız. Lezzetinin yanında hasattan sonra uzun süre dayanması da bonus. Kuru, havadar ve direk güneş almayan bir yerde 1 yıldan fazla saklanabilir. Tecrübe edinme şansım olmadı fakat bekledikçe lezzetinin arttığı bir çok yetiştirici tarafından söyleniyor. Her kökten ortalama 2-3 adet ve 3-8 kg ağırlığında kabaklar hasat edebilirsiniz. #marinadichioggia #cucurbitamaxima #atalıktohum #heirloomseeds #tohumtakas #herseybahceden #her_sey_bahceden #bahceden 🐉🐲🐝🐞🌾

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags