[PR] Gain and Get More Likes and Followers on Instagram.

#crocutacrocutaseria

1 posts

MOST RECENT

regram @mustafagultekinavsar
#HyenasOfinstagram #HyenasLifeSeria #TanzaniaSpottedHyena #SpottedHyena #Hyena
#TanzaniaHyenasSeria #SpottedHyenasSeria #HyenasSeria #SirtlanlarSeria
#CrocutaCrocuta Ngorongoro Crater (2015) #NgorongoroAnimalsSeria
Spotted hyena at the #NgorongoroConservationArea , #TanzaniaAnimalsSeria
#AfricaAnimalsSeria
Kingdom: #AnimaliaSeria
Phylum: #ChordataSeria
Class: #MammaliaSeria
Order: #CarnivoraSeria
Family: #HyaenidaeSeria
Subfamily: #HyaeninaeSeria
Genus: #CrocutaSeria
Species: #CrocutaCrocutaSeria
Binomial name Crocuta crocuta
(Erxleben, 1777)
Synonyms
Species synonymy
◾capensis
Heller, 1914 ◾cuvieri
Bory de St. Vincent, 1825 ◾fisi
Bory de St. Vincent, 1825 ◾fortis
J. A. Allen, 1924 ◾gariepensis
Matschie, 1900 ◾germinans
Matschie, 1900 ◾habessynica
de Blainville, 1844 ◾kibonotensis
Lönnberg, 1908 ◾leontiewi
Satunin, 1905 ◾maculata
Thunberg, 1811 ◾noltei
Matschie, 1900 ◾nzoyae
Cabrera, 1911 ◾panganensis
Lönnberg, 1908 ◾rufa
Desmarest, 1817 ◾rufopicta
Cabrera, 1911 ◾sivalensis
Falconer and Cautley in Falconer, 1868m◾thierryi
Matschie, 1900 ◾thomasi
Cabrera, 1911 ◾togoensis
Matschie, 1900 ◾wissmanni
Matschie, 1900
The spotted hyena (Crocuta crocuta), also known as the laughing hyena, is a species of hyena, currently classed as the sole member of the genus Crocuta, native to #SubSaharanAfricaAnimalsSeria. It is listed as being of least concern by the IUCN on account of its widespread range and large numbers estimated between 27,000 and 47,000 individuals
#february08subat2016 #subat09seria #salisubatseria #subat2016seria

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags