[PR] Gain and Get More Likes and Followers on Instagram.

#brownfishowl

332 posts

TOP POSTS

Brown Fish Owl - There is something intriguing about these birds...the most beautiful part being their beautiful eyes
.
.
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
Picture Credits : @fotokatha

Picture selected by : Team @Wanderers.of.india

To get featured use #_woi
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
.
.
#bird #birds #birdsofindia #birdsofprey #owl #brownfishowl #bestbirdshots #pocket_birds #birding #tadoba #incredibleindia #nature #natgeo #natgeowild #natgeowildlife #sanctuaryasia #wilderness #wildernessculture #_soi #IndiaPictures #desi_diaries #streetphotographyindia #natgeoyourshot #mypixeldiary #photographers_of_india #indianphotography #your_best_birds #allmightybirds

A #brownfishowl stares right at the camera making for quite the perfect shot!! For more wildlife and other interesting pictures visit and follow @wildlifeandwhisky

MOST RECENT

Brown fish owl at Ranthambore National Park.

Body: D7200
Focal length: 460 mm
Shutter speed: 1/80
Aperture: f/5.3
ISO: 1000

#birdsofinstagram #nikon #nikonindia #brownfishowl #yourshotphotographer #ranthambore #bbcearth #sanctuaryasia

Brown Fish Owl - There is something intriguing about these birds...the most beautiful part being their beautiful eyes
.
.
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
Picture Credits : @fotokatha

Picture selected by : Team @Wanderers.of.india

To get featured use #_woi
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
.
.
#bird #birds #birdsofindia #birdsofprey #owl #brownfishowl #bestbirdshots #pocket_birds #birding #tadoba #incredibleindia #nature #natgeo #natgeowild #natgeowildlife #sanctuaryasia #wilderness #wildernessculture #_soi #IndiaPictures #desi_diaries #streetphotographyindia #natgeoyourshot #mypixeldiary #photographers_of_india #indianphotography #your_best_birds #allmightybirds

Throwback to the Brown fish owl in the Corsley estate.

#OwlsOfinstagram #BrownFishOwl #FishOwl #Owls #BirdsOfinstagram #india
Kingdom: #AnimaliaSeria
Phylum: #ChordataSeria
Class: #AvesSeria
Order: #StrigiformesSeria
Family: #StrigidaeSeria
Genus: #BuboSeria (but see text)
Species: #BubıZeylonensis
Binomial name #BuboZeylonensSeria
(Gmelin, 1788)
3–4 living subspecies,
Synonyms
Ketupa zeylonensis (Gmelin, 1788)
Strix zeylonensis Gmelin, 1788
Calls (South India)
A juvenile at Sim's Park, Coonoor,Tamil Nadu
The brown fish owl (Bubo zeylonensis or Ketupa zeylonensis) is a species of owl that is part of the family known as typical owls, Strigidae, which contains most living owls. It inhabits the warm subtropical and humid tropical parts of continental Asia and some offshore islands. Of the four living species of fish owl, it is the most widely distributed, most common and best-studied. It occupies a range of over 7,000 km (4,300 mi) from eastern China to Palestine.
The four fish owls were previously generally separated in the genus Ketupa. #indianBirdsSeria #indianAnimalsSeria #indianOwlsSeria #AsianOwlsSeria #AsianBirdsSeria #AsianAnimalsSeria #OwlsLifeSeria #OwlsSeria #FishOwlsSeria #BrownOwlsSeria #BrounFishOwlsSeria #BirdsSeria #BirdsLifeSeria
#08June2017seria #08JuneSeria #2017JuneSeria 201ThursdaySeria

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags