#CopaDeOroAltoHcp

MOST RECENT

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸 #SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Semis
Brunei 8-3 La Isla
Sotoisola 10-8 Esperanza

#Final👉Sabado 1
Brunei vs Sotoisola

#Polo #PoloNews #Sotogrande

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸 #SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Qualy
Lechuza 6-4 Bardon

Lechuza (20): Víctor Vargas 0, Santiago Stirling 4, Milo Fernández Araujo 6, Juan Martín Nero 10.

Bardon (20): Andas Tombor 0, Matías Machado 5, Alejo Taranco 7, Alejandro Muzzio 8.

Semis👉Lechuza vs Dubai
La Indiana vs Bardon

#CopadeOroMedianoHcp #Quarters
Ayala 13-8 Marqués de Fiscal

#CopadeOroBajoHcp #Qualy
Brunei 12-11 Aguilas

Esperanza 12-9 La Isla

#Polo #PoloNews #Sotogrande

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Qualy
La Indiana 12-11 Lechuza
La Indiana (20): Michael Bickford 1 (5 goles convertidos), Bautista Ortiz de Urbina 6 (2), Lucas James 7 (1), Santiago Laborde 6 (4). Lechuza (20): Victor Vargas 0 (1), Marek Kanigowski 0 (1), David Stirling 10 (4), Juan Martín Nero 10 (5). La Indiana: 5-1, 7-4, 8-7, 10-7, 10-10, 12-11.

#Partido2

Bardon 9-7 Dos Lunas

Bardon (20): Andras Tombor 0, Matias Machado 5 (2), Alejo Taranco 7 (1), Alejandro Muzzio 8 (6). Dos Lunas (20): Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6 (2), Kian Hall 3, Facundo Sola 8 (4), Sterling Giannico 3 (1). Bardon: 0-0, 1-2, 3-3, 5-6, 6-6, 9-7.

#Polo #PoloNews #Sotogrande

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia2
La Indiana 16-10 Dos Lunas

La Indiana (20): Michael Bickford 1 (1 gol convertido) Santiago Gómez Romero 3 (5), Santiago Laborde 6 (1), Facundo Pieres 10 (9). Dos Lunas (20): Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6 (1), Kian Hall 3 (3), Facundo Sola 8 (6), Sterling Giannico 3.

La Indiana: 3-3, 6-4, 9-6, 10-8, 13-8, 16-10.

#Polo #PoloNews #Sotogrande

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸 #SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Partido1
Dubai 9-6 Bardon

Dubai: (20): Camilo Castagnola 4 (3 goles convertidos), Rashid Albwardy 2 (1), Bartolomé Castagnola 6 (1), Alfredo Cappella 8 (4).
Bardon (20): Andras Tombor 0, Matías Machado 5 (1), Alejo Taranco 7 (2), Alejandro Muzzio 8 (3). #Polo #PoloNews #Sotogrande

Sunday 27 #DailyBrief #508
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Final
Ayala 13-8 La Indiana
🏆Ayala: Iñigo Zobel, Gregorio Gelosi, Santiago Laborde, Facundo Pieres

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr #Final
Cibao La Pampa 8-7 Barriere
🏆Cibao La Pampa: Jorge Pepa, Patricio Cieza, Francisco Elizalde, Juan Pepa

#StTropezPC
#OpenDuSoleil18Goal #Final
ALFI Investments def EFG Aravali
🏆ALFI: Hugo Taylor, Joaquín Pittaluga, Polito Pieres, Scott Wood

#OpenDuSoleil10Goal #Final
Amanara beat Los Nocheros
🏆Amanara: Nicky Sen, Marcos Harriott, Pablo Jauretche, Fabian Bolanterio

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwallTrophy #Final
Park Place 8-7 1/2 Golden Falcons
🏆Park Place: Andrey Borodin, Toly Ulloa, Juan Britos, Chris MacKenzie

#SubFinal
Shoreline 5-7 Bridge House of Twyford
#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#SantaBarbaraPC
#PacificCoastOpen #Final
Farmers & Merchants Bank 11-10 Klentner Ranch (2OT)
🏆FMB: Nicolas Escobar, Felipe Vercellino, Lucas Criado, Danny Walker

#GreenwichPC
#EastCoastOpen #Day1
GSA 16-12 Audi

#AspenValleyPC
#CarbondaleClassic #Final
Travieso 11-8 Casablanca
🏆Travieso: Teo Calle, Tony Calle, Mike Azzaro, Carlitos Gracida 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC @snoopypolo
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Friday 25 #DailyBrief #506
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Semis
Ayala 8-7 Dubai
La Indiana 11-10 Lechuza Caracas

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDeBronze #Final
Grange Martín def. Polo Park Zurich
🏆Grange Martín: Jean Luc Auclair, Julien Reynes, Pierre Henri N'Goumou

#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#AspenValleyPC
#CarbondaleClassic
Casablanca 8-7 FlexJet
Travieso 6-4 Los Amigos
Travieso 3-2 Tonkawa
Final👉🏻Casablanca vs Travieso

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwallTrophy #Semis
Golden Falcons 7 1/2-7 El Rosario
Park Place 7-5 1/2 Apes Hill

#SubSemis
Shoreline 10-6 1/2 Mad Dogs
Yaguara 5 1/2-10 Bridge House of Twyford
#CowdrayParkPC
#BrecknockCup #Semis
Bamboleo/Madams Farm 6-7 Gales
Alcedo 8-2 Verdley Farm 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC @snoopypolo
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Wednesday 23 #DailyBrief #504
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia9
Lechuza 11-8 Ayala
Dos Lunas 10-11 Dubai

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#StTropezPC
#AdsSecuritiesCup18Goal
EFG Aravali 10-9 Lovelocks
ERG 9-11 Alfi Investment

#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDeBronze #Semis
Polo Park Zurich 6-4 La Concepción
Grange Martín 5 1/2-4 Red Falcon

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwallTrophy #Day6
Apes Hill 5 1/2-8 Shoreline
Bridge House of Twyford 3-5 Park Place
El Rosario 7-5 1/2 Mad Dogs

#CowdrayParkPC
#BrecknockCup #Day6
Strategic Help for Héroes 4-9 Alcedo 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC @snoopypolo
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Monday 21 #DailyBrief #502
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Day8
La Indiana 11-10 Lechuza-Caracas

#CopaDeOroBajoHcp #Day4
Sardañola 5-9 Jolly Rogers
Sapphire 7-5 La Clarita
La Mangosta 8-9 FCT-Sotovila

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwall #Day5
El Rosario 3-7 Park Place
Apes Hill 5-6 Golden Falcons

#CowdrayParkPC
#BrecknockCup #Day4
Verdley Farm 5-4 DJ Cats

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr18Goal
Cibao La Pampa 6-5 In The Wings
Barriere 11-10 Talandracas

#CoupeDeBronze10Goals
Outsiders 7 1/2-4 Red Falcon 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC @snoopypolo
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Sunday 20 #DailyBrief #501
#Switzerland🇨🇭🇨🇭#Gstaad
#GstaadGoldCup #Final
Banque Eric Sturza 8-6 RIVA
🏆Banque: Cedric Schweri, Joao Novaes, Marcos Riglos, Nicolás López Fuentes

#3rdPlaceFinal
Hublot 10-7 Gstaad Palace

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia7
Dos Lunas 13-12 Ayala (Supl)

#CopaDeOroMedianoHcp
Royal Salute 7-3 Bardon
Marqués de Riscal 10-8 Golden Goose

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr18Goal
Mochi Chic 6-4 Mungo

#StTropezPC
#ArgentineFoodPoloCup10Goals
St Tropez/Berlinosos 7 1/2-6 The Glorious 4

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfWellingtonTrophy #Final
Emlor C 6-5 Beaufort Black Hounds
🏆Emlor C: Emma McCarthy, José Ramón Araya, Jack Richardson, Henry Fisher

#SubFinal
Bridge House of Twyford 6-5 El Rosario

#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Saturday 19 #DailyBrief #500
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia6
Dubai 13-10 La Indiana

#CopaDeOroMedianoHcp
Saint Mesme 10-8 Twenty 20

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr18Goal
Talandracas 7-10 In The Wings

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwallTrophy #Day4
Bridge House of Twyford 8-3 1/2 Mad Dogs
Shoreline 6-7 1/2 Yaguara

#CowdrayParkPC
#August4GoalLodswortVillageCup #Semis
Red Tigers 6-2 1/2 Coombe Place
DJ Cats 3-4 Maíz Dulce

#SubSemis
TLC 6-7 Vendetta
Los Hamblinos 3-2 Quat Quatta

#GelEzeMidsummer12GoalCup
CPG 9-8 Indubitable

#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#DenverPC
#ColoradoOpen #Final
Valiente 8-7 Colorado
🏆Valiente: Bob Jornayvaz, Matias Torres Zavaleta, Kian Hall, Adolfo Cambiaso

#FlyingHPoloClub
#SkeeterJohnstonMemorialCup #Final
Bendabout 15-11 Clearwater 🏆Bendabout: Gillian Johnston, Tom Gose, Julio Arellano, Cacho Galindo

#MashomackPC
#BiarcliffInvitational #Semis
Savanna 6-4 Smithfield
Buena Vista 2-1 Gardenvale 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC

@snoopypolo
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Friday 18 #DailyBrief #499
#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr18Goal #Day3
Barriere 9-6 Mochi Chic
Cibao La Pampa 11-7 Mungo

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia5
Lechuza 9-8 Dos Lunas

#CopadeOroBajoHcp
Jolly Rogers 12-11 Sapphire
LaClarita 10-9 La Mangosta

#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#AspenValleyPC
#TheRockyMtOpen&;EclipseChallenge
Los Amigos 4-3 Travieso
La Karina 3-2 Travieso
La Karina 4-3 Los Amigos
Casablanca 9-6 Tonkawa
Final👉🏻La Karina vs Casablanca

#SantaBarbaraPC
#PacificCoastOpen #Day3
Farmers & Merchants Bank 13-9 RH

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfWellingtonTrophy #Semis
Beaufort BH 7-5 Foxcote
Emlor C 8-4 Mad Dogs

#SubSemis
Bridge House Of Twyford 7-3 Unión Polo Team
El Rosario 8-6 Tally Ho Farm

#CowdrayParkPC
#BrecknockCup
Bamboleo/Madams Farm 5-8 Alcedo 📸Sandrine Parizot

#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Thursday 17 #DailyBrief #498
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia4
Ayala 16-8 La Indiana

#CopaDeOroMedianoHcp #Dia4
Equus 10-7 Golden Goose
Bardon 11-9 Twenty 20

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr18Goal
Barriere 8-9 Cibao La Pampa
Mochi Chic 6-7 In The Wings

#CoupeDeBronze8Goal
La Concepción 10-7 1/2 El Paraíso
Mungo 2 1/2-7 Grange Martin

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwallTrophy #Day3
Mad Dogs 2 1/2-9 Park Place
Bridge House Of Twyford 5-7 El Rosario

#CottingtonCup #Day5
Conosco 4-6 Los Alquimistas
#CowdrayParkPC
#BrecknockCup
Bamboleo/Madams Farm 6-4 Strategic Help for Héroes

#August4GoalLodsworthVillageCup
Maíz Dulce 6-5 Quat Quatta
Los Hamblinos 8-7 Vendetta

#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#FlyingHPoloClub
#SkeeterJohnstonMemorialCup
Jan Pamela 11-5 Tito's
Bendabout 10-5 Sony Hill
Clearwater 10-8 San Saba

#SantaBarbaraPC
#PacificCoastOpen #Day2
Lucchese 13-12 Sol de Agosto
Klentner Ranch 13-12 Santa Clara 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Wednesday 16 #DailyBrief #497
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia3
Lechuza 12-11 Dubai (Supl)

#CopaDeOroMedianoHcp #Dia3
Royal Salute 12-10 Saint Mesme

#CopaDeOroBajoHcp #Dia2
Jolly Rogers 11-8 La Mangosta

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvilleIPC
#CoupeDOr #Day1
Talandracas 7-5 Mungo

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfWellingtonTrophy #Day8
Beaufort 9-6 Bridge House of Twyford
Confido 4-6 Unión Polo Team
Foxcote 4-3 Shoreline
El Rosario 2-7 Tally Ho Farm

#CottingtonCup #Day4
Conosco 2-3 Penam-Bespoke

#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#ValientePC
#ColoradoOpenPoloChampionship #Day3
Valiente 6-5 Kentucky
Colorado 11-10 Hawaii Polo Life
Final👉🏻Valiente vs Colorado 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Tuesday 15 #DailyBrief #496
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia2
La Indiana 17-13 Dos Lunas

#CopaDeOroMedianoHcp #Dia2
Equus 10-8 Marqués de Riscal

#CopaDeOroBajoHcp #Dia1
La Clarita 8-6 Sardañola
Sapphire 11-5 FCT-Sotovila

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#DukeOfCornwall #Day2
Golden Falcons 7 1/2-6 Shoreline
Apes Hill 11-5 Yaguara

#DukeOfWellingtonTrophy #Day7
Foxcote 5-6 Mad Dogs
Emlor C 8-4 Tally Ho Farm

#CottingtonCup #Day3
Frenar Twelve Oaks 4-7 Penam-Bespoke
Jacaranda 3 1/2-6 Los Alquimistas

#CowdrayParkPC
#August4GoalLodsworthVillageCup
Maíz Dulce 7-4 Vendetta
TLC 8-2 1/2 Madams Farm
Red Tigers 6-5 DJ Cats
Los Hamblinos 4-5 1/2 Coombe Place

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#DeauvillePC
#CoupeDOr #Day1
Talandracas 7-5 Mungo 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC
#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Monday 14 #DailyBrief #495
#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia1
Ayala 15-9 Dubai

#CopaDeOroMedianoHcp #Dia1
Saint Mesme 9-10 Bardon (Supl)
Royal Salute 10-8 Twenty 20 📸Katerina Morgan

#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

#España🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopaDeOroAltoHcp #Dia1
Ayala venció a Dubai 15-9 en el inicio de la Copa de Oro Alto Handicap en Sotogrande

Ayala: Iñigo Zobel, Gregorio Gelosi, Santiago Laborde, Facundo Pieres. 📸SnoopyProductions/SantaMariaPC

#Polo #PoloNews #46TIP

Sunday 28 #DailyBrief #205
#Spain🇪🇸🇪🇸#SantaMariaPC
#CopadeOroAltoHcp #Final
Dubai 12-7 Ayala
🏆Dubai: Rashid Albwardy, Santiago Stirling, Jejo Taranco, Adolfo Cambiaso

#SubFinal
Lechuza Caracas 10-8 Dos Lunas

#CopadeOroBajoHcp #Final
Lechuza John Smith 7-5 Foxcote
🏆Lechuza: Luis Alfonso de Borbon, Fernando Primo de Rivera, Pelayo Berazadi, Gabriel Iglesias

#SubFinal
Shakib Polo Sotovila 13-7 Valdeparras

#France🇫🇷🇫🇷#StTropezPC
#OpenduSoleil18goal #Final
La Indiana 7 1/2-7 Ferne Park
🏆La Indiana: Michael Bickford, Jamie Morrison, Bautista Urbina, Jaime Garcia Huidobro

#OpenduSoleil10goal #Final
Tenderworks 6-5 Los Nocheros
🏆Tenderworks: Helen Goodard Watts, Lucas Nottin, Juan Gonzalez, Juan Martin Garcia Laborde

#DeauvillePC #GoldCup #Final
Talandracas 9-8 1/2 La Esperanza
🏆Talandracas: Hughes Carmignac, Santiago Gaztambide, Guillermo Caset, Eduard Carmignac

#USA🇺🇸🇺🇸#SantaBarbaraPC
#PacificCoastOpen #Final
RH 13-9 FMB Too!
🏆RH: Ben Soleimani, Costi Caset, Santiago von Wernich, Jason Crowder

#GreenwichPC #EastCoastOpen
Audi 11-10 Airstream
Tupungato 7-12 Postage Stamp Farm

#AspenValleyPC
#CarbondaleClassic #Final
FlexJet 4-3 Tonkawa
FlexJet 6-4 NOH Foods of Hawaii
🏆FlexJet: Melissa Ganzi/Jeff Wood, Julio Novillo Astrada, Juan Bollini, Erica Gandomcar Sachs

#UK🇬🇧🇬🇧#GuardsPC
#FlemishFarmTrophy #Semis
BHC 9-6 1/2 Tashan Polo
White Crane 8-5 Tex8n Polo
#CowdrayParkPC
#PSITrophy
Maiz Dulce 10-5 Gardenvale 📸 Snoopy Polo

#Polo #PoloNews #DailyBrief

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags