#07September2016seria

MOST RECENT

#DeersOfinstagram #EuropeanRoeDeer #Deer #CapreolusCapreolus
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order #CetartiodactylaSeria
Family #CervidaeSeria
Genus #CapreolusSeria
Scientific Name: #CapreolusCapreolusSeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
regram @ timilaivo
European roe deer | Metsäkauris
Regional Assessments:
Mediterranean
Europe
Common Name(s): English – European Roe Deer, #EuropeanRoe, #RoeDeer, #WesternRoeDeer
French – #Chevreuil #ChevreuilEuropéen
Spanish – #Corzo
Synonym(s): #CervusCapreolus Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomic Notes: The taxonomy and systematics of the European Roe Deer have been based on morphological and genetic data. The following subspecies have been confirmed by molecular data (Lorenzini et al. 2002, Randi et al. 2004, Lorenzini and Lovari 2006); 1) #CapreolusCapreolusitalicus Festa, 1925; 2) #CapreolusCapreolusGarganta Meunier, 1983 (although whether this name may refer to the subspecies of Roe Deer in South Spain awaits confirmation cf. Lorenzini et al. 2014); 3) #CapreolusCapreolusCapreolus Linnaeus, 1758. The identification of #CapreolusCapreolusCaucasicus as the correct name for a large-sized subspecies north of the Caucasus Mountains is provisional (Sempéré et al. 1996, Lister et al. 1998). Animals in the Near East have been assigned to #CapreolusCapreolusCoxi (Harrison and Bates 1991). #EuropeanAnimalsSeria #EuropeanDeersSeria #FinlandianAnimalsSeria #FinlandianDeersSeria #TurkuCity #DeersSeria
#07september2016seria #07SeptemberSeria #2017SeptemberSeria #2017ThursdaySeria

#CosmosLifeOfinstagran #Landing #SoyuzTMA20A
regram @explorenasa
The #SoyuzTMA20Mseria spacecraft is seen as it lands with #Expedition48 crew members #NASAastronaut #JeffWilliams, #RussianCosmonauts #AlexeyOvchinin, and #OlegSkripochka of Roscosmos near the town of #Zhezkazgan , #Kazakhstan on Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2016 (Kazakh time). Williams, Ovchinin, and Skripochka are returning after 172 days in space where they served as members of the #Expedition47seria and #Expedition48seria crews onboard the #internationalSpaceStation.
Image Credit: NASA/Bill Ingalls  NASA astronauts ISS @ISS welcomehome
#07September2016seria #07septemberSeria #07SeptemberCosmosLifeSeria #2016CosmosLifeSeria #SeptemberCosmosLifeSeria #NasaAstronautsSeria #JeffWilliamsSeria , #RussianCosmonautsSeria #AlexeyOvchininSeria, and #OlegSkripochkaSeria of Roscosmos near the town of #ZhezkazganCitySeria , #KazakhstanSeria #AstronautSeria #CosmonautsSeria
#September24Eylul2016 Eylul24seria Eylul2016seria CumartesiEylulSeria Cumartesi2016seria CumartesiSeria

Most Popular Instagram Hashtags